Editor-in-Chief

  1. Marina N. Moseykina, RUDN University , Russian Federation

Honorary Editor

  1. Michael Kemper, University of Amsterdam (UvA) , Netherlands

Deputy Chief Editor

  1. Rafael' A. Arslanov, RUDN University , Russian Federation

Executive Secretary

  1. Gadilya G. Kornoukhova, RUDN University , Russian Federation

Editorial Board

  1. Aleksandr Y. Bendin, The Institute of Theology of Saints Methodius and Cyrill of the Belarusian State University , Belarus
  2. Vladimir P. Buldakov, Institute of Russian History of Russian Academy of Science , Russian Federation
  3. Vladimir G. Datsyshen, Sibirian Federal University , Russian Federation
  4. Ivan O. Peshkov, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań , Poland
  5. Ol'ga S. Porshneva, Ural Federal University named after the First President of Russia B.N. Yeltsin, Russian Federation
  6. Oleg V. Khlevnyuk, National Research University Higher School of Economics , Russian Federation
  7. Rinat N. Shigabdinov, The Institute of History of The Academy of Sciences of The Republic of Uzbekistan , Uzbekistan
  8. David Brandenberger, University of Richmond , United States
  9. Stephen F. Cohen, Princton University and New York University , United States
  10. Michael David-Fox, Georgetown University , United States
  11. Julie Hessler, History Department, University of Oregon , United States
  12. Catriona Kelly, University of Oxford, Oxford, United Kingdom , United Kingdom
  13. Alexander M. Martin, University of Notre Dame , United States
  14. David Schimmelpenninck van der Oye, Brock University , Canada
  15. Irena Vladimirsky, Achva Academic College , Israel

Editorial staff

  1. Jonathan Sicotte, United States
  2. Ekaterina A. Mamontova, RUDN University , Russian Federation
  3. Elena A. Paymakova, РУДН, Russian Federation

All the members are involved on the basis of a signed membership application for voluntary participation in the editorial team of the journal. The original applications are stored in the editorial.